sensoreal logo.png

Policies

Privacy Policy

 

Transvision Media Pty Ltd (ACN 093 157 325) respects and upholds your rights under the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) ("Privacy Act"). This Privacy Policy lets you know what personal information of yours we hold, what we do with it, who we will disclose it to and how you can access the personal information we hold about you.

 

You can also find out here how to change inaccurate personal information and how to opt out of receiving communications from us. A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.oaic.gov.au
 

What is personal information & why do we collect it?

Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information we collect include: names, addresses, email addresses, phone, facsimile numbers and open to public social media content.

This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including interviews, correspondence, by telephone and facsimile, by email, via our website www.sensoreal.com.au, from your website, from media and publications, social media and from other publicly available sources, from cookies and from third parties.

We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, providing information to our clients and marketing. We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us in writing.

Policy updates

This Policy may change from time to time and is available on our website.

 

Complains and enquiries

If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact us at:

 

experience@sensoreal.com.au

Use of Cookies

 

The websites uses cookies to enhance user experience when a user is visiting our website, the website uses a generalised system which complies with recent legislation requirements for websites to obtain consent declared when the users first visit the website from there device.

Cookies are files very small in size which are saved on users device to provide a better user experience based on user habits. We use cookies only to serve a better user experience for the user based on the device which is being used.

Users are recommended that if they wish to deny the use and saving of cookies from this website on to their device they should take required steps within their devices’ browsers security settings to block all cookies from this website.